Estimated Value: $369,735 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lochview Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $402,184, approximately $270 per square foot. 3 Lochview Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Wright Davis Rogelio G and Wright Davis Juliet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$64,036
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Davis Rogelio G | $203,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Services Inc | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Davis Rogelio G | $162,400 | |
| Closed | Wright Davis Rogelio G | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $332,800 | $66,200 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $59,600 | $8,200 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map