3 Lockerbie Ln Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,749
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lockerbie Ln, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $1,170,681, approximately $312 per square foot. 3 Lockerbie Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Ramsay Douglas B and Ramsay Jennifer L
Bought by
Horgan Timothy B and Horgan Brittany R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,700
Outstanding Balance
$395,921
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$774,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Scamman James I
Bought by
Ramsay Douglas B and Ramsay Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horgan Timothy B | $563,066 | -- | |
| Ramsay Douglas B | $301,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horgan Timothy B | $506,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsay Douglas B | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsay Douglas B | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsay Douglas B | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,814 | $947,800 | $0 | $947,800 |
| 2024 | $12,435 | $947,800 | $0 | $947,800 |
| 2023 | $11,097 | $530,700 | $0 | $530,700 |
| 2022 | $9,929 | $530,700 | $0 | $530,700 |
| 2021 | $9,829 | $530,700 | $0 | $530,700 |
| 2020 | $10,057 | $530,700 | $0 | $530,700 |
| 2019 | $9,887 | $530,700 | $0 | $530,700 |
| 2018 | $927 | $484,500 | $115,500 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $9,835 | $484,500 | $115,500 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $9,884 | $484,500 | $115,500 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $9,488 | $476,800 | $115,500 | $361,300 |
| 2014 | $9,493 | $476,800 | $115,500 | $361,300 |
| 2013 | $9,381 | $477,400 | $115,500 | $361,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map