3 Locust Ln Glen Head, NY 11545
Estimated Value: $2,199,100
Studio
4
Baths
3,579
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Locust Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545 and is currently estimated at $2,199,100, approximately $614 per square foot. 3 Locust Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Locust Valley High School, Friends Academy, and Portledge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Laszlo Andrew
Bought by
Burns Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,188
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,927,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Laszlo Andrew
Bought by
Laszlo Andrew and Andrew Laszlo Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Philip | $1,220,000 | -- | |
| Laszlo Andrew | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |