3 London Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 London Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $354,857, approximately $230 per square foot. 3 London Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Whittaker Construction Llc
Bought by
Lorenz Paul K and Lorenz Olga B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenz Paul K | $158,426 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lorenz Paul K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $57,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $54,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $42,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $42,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $40,165 | $0 | $0 |