3 Lugano Rd Madison, NH 03849
Estimated Value: $448,473 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lugano Rd, Madison, NH 03849 and is currently estimated at $460,118, approximately $266 per square foot. 3 Lugano Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,019 | $447,600 | $160,000 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $236,000 | $59,500 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $236,000 | $59,500 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $238,000 | $59,500 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $238,000 | $59,500 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $238,000 | $59,500 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $182,700 | $44,800 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $182,700 | $44,800 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $182,700 | $44,800 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $182,700 | $44,800 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $179,900 | $42,200 | $137,700 |
| 2013 | $2,839 | $179,900 | $42,200 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map