3 Luke St Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Luke St, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $567,434, approximately $230 per square foot. 3 Luke St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Mcbride John J and Mcbride Linda C
Bought by
Pretto Stephen T and Frumerie Susan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pretto Stephen T | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pretto Stephen T | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Pretto Stephen T | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Pretto Stephen T | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $278,740 | $103,740 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $6,669 | $207,490 | $103,750 | $103,740 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $207,490 | $103,750 | $103,740 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $207,490 | $103,750 | $103,740 |
| 2021 | $6,702 | $207,490 | $103,750 | $103,740 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $204,510 | $103,750 | $100,760 |
| 2019 | $6,330 | $204,510 | $103,750 | $100,760 |
| 2018 | $6,340 | $204,510 | $103,750 | $100,760 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $204,510 | $103,750 | $100,760 |
| 2016 | $6,117 | $204,510 | $103,750 | $100,760 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $204,520 | $103,750 | $100,770 |
| 2014 | $5,927 | $204,520 | $103,750 | $100,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map