10 Luke St Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $482,914 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Luke St, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $540,729, approximately $240 per square foot. 10 Luke St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Peairs Scott G and Cannon Paula K
Bought by
Clarke Jeffrey R and Clarke Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Sold by
Assoc Relocation Mgmnt
Bought by
Peairs Scott G and Cannon Paula K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Jeffrey R | $185,000 | -- | |
| Peairs Scott G | $170,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peairs Scott G | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Peairs Scott G | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Peairs Scott G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $283,150 | $102,900 | $180,250 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $201,180 | $102,900 | $98,280 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $201,180 | $102,900 | $98,280 |
| 2022 | $6,428 | $201,180 | $102,900 | $98,280 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $201,180 | $102,900 | $98,280 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $198,390 | $102,900 | $95,490 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $198,390 | $102,900 | $95,490 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $198,390 | $102,900 | $95,490 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $198,390 | $102,900 | $95,490 |
| 2016 | $5,934 | $198,390 | $102,900 | $95,490 |
| 2015 | $5,798 | $198,360 | $102,900 | $95,460 |
| 2014 | $5,748 | $198,360 | $102,900 | $95,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map