3 Macleod Way Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $362,657 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Macleod Way, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $614,664, approximately $328 per square foot. 3 Macleod Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Stephens Int and Stephens S
Bought by
Stephens Korinne J and Stephens Chad A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Stephens Korinne J
Bought by
Stephens Int and Stephens S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Stephens Chad and Stephens Korinne
Bought by
Stephens Korinne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Korinne J | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Korinne J | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Int | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Int | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Int | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Korinne | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Korinne | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Korinne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $252,000 | $85,500 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $230,400 | $77,600 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $217,000 | $71,500 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $187,600 | $71,500 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $177,200 | $71,500 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $177,200 | $71,500 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $167,300 | $76,400 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $175,500 | $76,400 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $145,400 | $76,400 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $146,800 | $63,500 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $139,700 | $62,900 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map