P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Huang Team
Ivy Gate Realty
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $922,000
Location! Desirable Neighborhood! Detached young colonial in pristine condition! It features open floor plan, cozy family rm w/gas-fireplace, spacious living rm, modern kitchen w/Maple cabinets & Island, formal dinning rm, huge master bedrm w/full bath & WIC. Enjoy nice view and relax at the large deck. Gleaming HARDWOOD 1st FLOOR. Efficient 2 zones central heating and cooling, central vacuum and a garage. Many kids in this popular sub-division! Top-rated Acton/Boxboro schools! Easy commute!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Huang Team
Ivy Gate Realty Listed on: 07/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Manish Patwari
StartPoint Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Siby | $458,000 | -- | |
| John Siby | $458,000 | -- | |
| John Siby | $458,000 | -- | |
| Lu Yue | $399,000 | -- | |
| Lu Yue | $399,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Siby | $409,000 | |
| Closed | John Siby | $409,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Yue | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Yue | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Sold | $458,000 | -1.5% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,057 | $730,300 | $227,000 | $503,300 |
| 2024 | $10,055 | $670,800 | $206,100 | $464,700 |
| 2023 | $9,728 | $626,800 | $189,900 | $436,900 |
| 2022 | $9,243 | $530,600 | $189,900 | $340,700 |
| 2020 | $8,343 | $499,000 | $189,900 | $309,100 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $489,700 | $189,900 | $299,800 |
| 2018 | $7,585 | $461,400 | $203,000 | $258,400 |
| 2017 | $7,997 | $475,700 | $203,000 | $272,700 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $392,900 | $203,000 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $6,802 | $408,500 | $168,600 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | $6,876 | $388,700 | $167,000 | $221,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Paul Huang Team
Ivy Gate Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Manish Patwari
StartPoint Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71554208
APN: BOXB-000014-000136
Ask me questions while you tour the home.