Seller's Agent in 2024
David Haghighi
David Haghighi, Broker
(760) 840-1517
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,460,000 - $1,578,207
Presenting 3 Madrina...No HOA here. One Level, on a Cul-de-sac in the beautiful Amberwood neighborhood. This home is well maintained, but ready for your loving updates. Roof approx 15 yrs old, Forced air unit is 5-10 years old. Northwood town center is a short walk away, making this one of the most convenient single-level homes available in Irvine. The yard faces south, and has TONS of privacy and potential to be an amazing resort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Haghighi, Broker License #01815074 Listed on: 12/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Ngoc Sang | $1,315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baluyut Elena P | $262,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Chahin | -- | -- | |
| Sahafi Fireydoun | $180,000 | American Title Insurance | |
| Household Finance Corp | $139,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Ngoc Sang | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baluyut Elena P | $26,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahafi Fireydoun | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Baluyut Elena P | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Sold | $1,315,000 | +14.3% | $861 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $753 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $1,408,046 | $1,188,087 | $219,959 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $403,447 | $265,787 | $137,660 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $395,537 | $260,576 | $134,961 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $387,782 | $255,467 | $132,315 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $380,179 | $250,458 | $129,721 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $376,281 | $247,890 | $128,391 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $368,903 | $243,029 | $125,874 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $361,670 | $238,264 | $123,406 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $354,579 | $233,592 | $120,987 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $347,627 | $229,012 | $118,615 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $342,406 | $225,572 | $116,834 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $335,699 | $221,153 | $114,546 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Haghighi
David Haghighi, Broker
(760) 840-1517
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Bruce Nguyen
Professional R.E. Center, Inc.
(714) 375-3000
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2309235
APN: 530-078-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.