3 Magnolia Place Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Magnolia Place, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $368,936, approximately $175 per square foot. 3 Magnolia Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Jennings William R and Jennings Jeanne G
Bought by
Worthington Coby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,160
Outstanding Balance
$306,971
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$61,965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Coby J | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worthington Coby J | $321,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $334,900 | $72,500 | $262,400 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $333,400 | $72,500 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $338,500 | $72,500 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $221,500 | $65,300 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $183,100 | $55,100 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $185,600 | $55,100 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $183,500 | $55,100 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $191,700 | $55,100 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $207,500 | $55,100 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map