3 Maple Drive Cir North Salem, NY 10560
Estimated Value: $378,856 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Maple Drive Cir, North Salem, NY 10560 and is currently estimated at $502,964, approximately $367 per square foot. 3 Maple Drive Cir is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School, North Salem Middle/High School, and Westchester Exceptional Childrens School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $319,200 | $140,900 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $319,200 | $140,900 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $296,200 | $134,200 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $280,300 | $122,000 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $254,200 | $122,000 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $215,200 | $91,100 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $215,200 | $91,100 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $215,200 | $91,100 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $215,200 | $91,100 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $6,846 | $24,200 | $4,000 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,200 | $4,000 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,200 | $4,000 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,200 | $4,000 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map