3 Mardale Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mardale Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $314,628, approximately $139 per square foot. 3 Mardale Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Outlaw Jessica D
Bought by
Person Virginia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Amos-Boone Bernice S
Bought by
Outlaw Jessica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,199
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Buckner David
Bought by
Amos Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,554
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
White Thurman J
Bought by
Buckner David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,998
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Virginia F | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Outlaw Jessica D | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Amos Bernice | $120,500 | -- | |
| Buckner David L | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Outlaw Jessica D | $171,199 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Bernice | $119,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckner David L | $106,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $323,700 | $74,000 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $319,800 | $70,000 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $291,500 | $65,000 | $226,500 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $254,900 | $55,000 | $199,900 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $226,600 | $55,000 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $214,100 | $55,000 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $207,400 | $55,000 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $192,500 | $45,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $186,800 | $45,000 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map