3 Margaret Ct Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $478,217 - $668,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Margaret Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $557,804, approximately $458 per square foot. 3 Margaret Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School, Crescent School, and St Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Pm Rockaway Properties Llc
Bought by
Hanchi Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Medina Esperanza
Bought by
Medina Esperanza and Medina George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanchi Andrea | $275,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Medina Esperanza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $342 | $115 | $227 |
| 2024 | $902 | $342 | $115 | $227 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $342 | $115 | $227 |
| 2022 | $7,211 | $342 | $115 | $227 |
| 2021 | $10,732 | $331 | $111 | $220 |