9 Margaret Ct Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $549,997
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Margaret Ct, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $544,999, approximately $429 per square foot. 9 Margaret Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School, St Joseph Elementary School, and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Living Clean Ii Llc
Bought by
Persaud Mahesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,166
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Giraud Charmaine and Giraud Gregory
Bought by
Giraud Charmaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persaud Mahesh | $460,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Giraud Charmaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |