Estimated Value: $304,671 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mark St, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $328,918, approximately $213 per square foot. 3 Mark St is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Tamarac Middle School High School, and Susan Odell Taylor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Hickey Michael J
Bought by
Housinger Margaret S and Housinger Danie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housinger Margaret S | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,470 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map