Estimated Value: $396,000 - $568,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Moonlawn Rd, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $465,351, approximately $196 per square foot. 9 Moonlawn Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Tamarac Middle School High School, and Susan Odell Taylor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Ruchar Scott
Bought by
Lee Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,270
Outstanding Balance
$143,008
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Roger Builder Developer I Nc
Bought by
Ruchar Soctt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Valerie | $226,000 | Sharon Freyer | |
| Ruchar Soctt | $160,000 | Thomas Herkenham |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Valerie | $220,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,370 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $7,294 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $6,242 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,700 | $7,900 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map