3 Marsal Ln Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Marsal Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $457,590, approximately $305 per square foot. 3 Marsal Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Buttafuoco Mark L
Bought by
Acceder Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Gilberti Mario Est
Bought by
Buttafuoco Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,520
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1991
Sold by
Sarcia Rosario and Sarcia Marion
Bought by
Gilberti Mario and Gilberti Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acceder Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Buttafuoco Mark L | $308,000 | -- | |
| Gilberti Mario | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilberti Mario | $212,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $232,540 | $98,280 | $134,260 |
| 2024 | $6,992 | $232,540 | $98,280 | $134,260 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $232,540 | $98,280 | $134,260 |
| 2022 | $5,966 | $178,990 | $85,680 | $93,310 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $178,990 | $85,680 | $93,310 |
| 2020 | $5,876 | $178,990 | $85,680 | $93,310 |
| 2019 | $5,876 | $178,990 | $85,680 | $93,310 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $178,990 | $85,680 | $93,310 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $171,780 | $82,330 | $89,450 |
| 2016 | $5,777 | $171,780 | $82,330 | $89,450 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | $171,780 | $82,330 | $89,450 |
| 2014 | $5,717 | $171,780 | $82,330 | $89,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map