NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Mason Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Estimated Value: $411,000 - $446,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $210,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,991 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of June 2018

This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Welcome to Wyndam Hill community! This property offers family room with vaulted ceiling and skylight and fireplace, eat in kitchen, dining room, living room, a huge master bedroom has separate bath and shower, full unfinished basement, and nice size backyard. This property was recently updated with fresh paint, new carpeting, new kitchen appliances, new roof and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amita Pradhan

(856) 363-3000 hakankarahan@hakankarahan.com HomeSmart First Advantage Realty Listed on: 04/17/2018

HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andre Lawson

(856) 322-0200 raygaber@comcast.net RealtyMark Properties License #1111391

RealtyMark Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,385

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 12,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x165
  • Property is zoned RH

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,924 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00002
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-00401 05-00002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,385

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1924
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1924
  • Net Sq Ft: 1924.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 103.90
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1924
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 162600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 50000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X165
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12375.00
  • Zoning: RH

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1941457
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7385.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36-00401 05-00002
  • Tax Lot: 00002
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Fussell Sharifa K
Bought by
Lawson Sharifa K
Current Estimated Value
$428,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2018
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.49%
Original Mortgage
$203,152
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Moore Lisa D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Moore Lisa D
Bought by
Moore Lisa D and Frisbey Davanna S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lawson Sharifa K -- Rosenberg Lpa
Fussell Sharifa K $206,900 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Moore Lisa D -- Attorney
Moore Beatrice $117,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lawson Sharifa K $205,600
Previous Owner Fussell Sharifa K $203,152
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $210,000 +5.1% $109 / Sq Ft
06/16/2018 06/16/18 Price Changed $199,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2018 04/17/18 For Sale $199,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,457 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2024 $8,077 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2023 $8,077 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2022 $7,828 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2021 $5,821 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2020 $7,671 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2019 $7,624 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2018 $7,520 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2017 $7,386 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2016 $7,292 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2015 $7,186 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
2014 $7,026 $212,600 $50,000 $162,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000410294

Bright MLS

APN: 36-00401-05-00002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.