NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Mclendon Rd Fort Mitchell, AL 36856

Estimated Value: $312,633 - $371,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,986 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2018

Last sale price $155,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,910 / mo

532 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Den
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2018

Large front porch awaits you at this property. Features include 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, open kitchen and dining area, large den with fireplace, and triple trey ceilings. Lower level has master & two bedrooms with two baths and upper level has two more bedrooms and one bath. This home has great landscaping and offers an above ground pool & storage bldg. Priced at $169,900. CAll John @ 334-750-0346

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John R. Lolley

Listed on: 01/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

John R. Lolley

Listed on: 01/18/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $580

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$580

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Directions: From Hwy 165 turn onto Owens Rd. (co rd. 18) and go to Mc Lendon Rd on the right. House is on corner.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom(s), Den, Dining Area, Full Bath, Kitchen, Master Bath, Master Bedroom, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2986

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Other
  • Exterior Features: Termite Bond
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Shed And Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached, Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, W/D Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27442.8
  • Zoning: R 1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 580
  • Tax Book Number: 1198
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Perry Nathan D and Perry Lori Lynn
Bought by
Llanes Ingrid
Current Estimated Value
$341,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Outstanding Balance
$110,523
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$230,635

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Llanes Ingrid $163,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Sold $155,000 0.0% $52 / Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2017 01/18/17 For Sale $155,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,067 $31,010 $1,950 $29,060
2024 $1,020 $29,710 $1,950 $27,760
2023 $923 $25,628 $1,950 $23,678
2022 $787 $23,255 $1,950 $21,305
2021 $759 $21,070 $1,950 $19,120
2020 $643 $19,240 $1,960 $17,280
2019 $684 $19,000 $1,960 $17,040
2018 $1,264 $35,100 $3,900 $31,200
2017 $630 $33,900 $3,900 $30,000
2016 $630 $17,500 $1,960 $15,540
2015 $577 $34,822 $3,900 $30,922
2014 $1,246 $34,603 $3,900 $30,703
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20227

APN: 17-07-25-00-000-010.112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.