R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Vassi
Vassi Realty
(518) 843-1885
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,982 - $346,000
Beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom home on a quite street, wood floors, central air, formal dining room, Many up grades in the last 2 1/2 years. New kitchen, baths, roof, flooring. Home has two porches, shed and a large back yard. Taxes do not include basic star. Broadalbin/Perth school district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vassi Realty License #37VA0741925 Listed on: 06/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Gordon
Inglenook Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosia Julie A | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Braemer Caitlyn M | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Ferguson Myron | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Allst Management Serv | $11,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosia Julie A | $215,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Allst Management Serv | $175,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -5.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | +43.2% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Sale | $189,000 | +231.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Sold | $57,000 | -25.9% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | For Sale | $76,900 | +34.9% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Off Market | $57,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | Price Changed | $76,900 | -9.4% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Vassi
Vassi Realty
(518) 843-1885
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Gordon
Inglenook Realty Inc
(518) 852-4408
8 in this area
151 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amber Mathias
Inglenook Realty Inc
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Sullivan
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202219820
APN: 172201-137-012-0002-020-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.