3 Medina Dr Wareham, MA 02571
Wareham Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
647
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Medina Dr, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $308,528, approximately $476 per square foot. 3 Medina Dr is a home located in Plymouth County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $257,600 | $101,200 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $235,300 | $75,600 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $209,200 | $68,700 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $175,800 | $68,700 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $160,800 | $68,700 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $155,000 | $68,700 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $138,400 | $55,900 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $123,600 | $55,900 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $91,100 | $55,900 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $83,500 | $53,200 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $83,500 | $53,200 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $82,700 | $53,200 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map