3 Michael St Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Michael St, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $290,887, approximately $194 per square foot. 3 Michael St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Hickey Edmund
Bought by
Edmund Lawrence Hickey Living Trust and Hickey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmund Lawrence Hickey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $243,300 | $74,000 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $239,700 | $70,000 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $218,900 | $65,000 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $191,800 | $55,000 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $172,400 | $55,000 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $164,200 | $55,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $158,500 | $55,000 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $146,000 | $45,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $142,100 | $45,000 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map