3 Mile Rd Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,148,658
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mile Rd, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $1,017,415, approximately $332 per square foot. 3 Mile Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Yeshiva Ohr Reuven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Kabat Jill and Kabat Marc
Bought by
Mile Road Three Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mile Road Three Trust | $750,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,292 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2023 | $25,292 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2022 | $24,571 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2021 | $24,588 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2020 | $24,155 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $24,601 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $24,601 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $24,028 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2016 | $23,646 | $81,450 | $42,700 | $38,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,300 | $42,700 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,300 | $42,700 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map