J
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Jeff Chen
Jibbco Investment Group
(562) 412-5816
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $601,000
Very nice and clean 2 story condo, 4 Bedrooms and a down stair Den which could be 5th Bedroom. Remodeled kitchen and 2 Bathrooms. Ceramic tiles and Laminate flooring through out the house, no carpet, easy to clean. 2 car garage with laundry hook up and automatic garage door opener.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jeff | $83,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $79,050 | Accommodation | |
| Reyes Ulises | $335,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Nabor | $96,000 | South Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Ulises | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Nabor | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2014 03/16/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2014 03/09/14 | For Rent | $1,800 | -2.7% | -- |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $107,122 | $42,589 | $64,533 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $105,022 | $41,754 | $63,268 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $102,964 | $40,936 | $62,028 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $100,946 | $40,134 | $60,812 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $98,968 | $39,348 | $59,620 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $96,034 | $38,182 | $57,852 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $94,152 | $37,434 | $56,718 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $90,497 | $35,981 | $54,516 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $89,139 | $35,441 | $53,698 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $87,394 | $34,747 | $52,647 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Jeff Chen
Jibbco Investment Group
(562) 412-5816
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS14048344
APN: 7315-026-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.