3 Mount Vernon Square Boston, MA 02108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $2,033,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$1,408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mount Vernon Square, Boston, MA 02108 and is currently estimated at $1,808,943, approximately $1,407 per square foot. 3 Mount Vernon Square is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Advent School, Park Street School, and Torit Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Rent | $5,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,518 | $1,599,100 | $0 | $1,599,100 |
| 2024 | $17,498 | $1,605,300 | $0 | $1,605,300 |
| 2023 | $16,570 | $1,542,800 | $0 | $1,542,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map