3 Muir St Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Muir St, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $320,647, approximately $260 per square foot. 3 Muir St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Christenson John D and Christenson Kristin E
Bought by
Johnson Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,740
Outstanding Balance
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Christenson John D and Christenson Kristin E
Bought by
Christenson John D and Christenson Kristin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,710
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Mclaughlan Stephen Randall and Zhou Yuling
Bought by
Christenson John D and Moore Kristin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Moss James C and Moss Jean L
Bought by
Mclaughlan Stephen Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Stump Melvin Gene
Bought by
Moss James C and Moss Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carol M | $169,900 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Christenson John D | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Christenson John D | $151,000 | Sec | |
| Mclaughlan Stephen Randall | $112,500 | -- | |
| Moss James C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Carol M | $152,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Christenson John D | $129,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Christenson John D | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlan Stephen Randall | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss James C | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $51,230 | $16,550 | $34,680 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $48,070 | $14,480 | $33,590 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $48,070 | $14,480 | $33,590 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $40,680 | $14,480 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $40,680 | $14,480 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $36,690 | $12,770 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $36,690 | $12,770 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $28,990 | $7,940 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $28,990 | $7,940 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $29,990 | $5,950 | $24,040 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $29,990 | $5,950 | $24,040 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $28,410 | $7,510 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map