3 Nesmith Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,992 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Nesmith Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $212,748, approximately $265 per square foot. 3 Nesmith Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Theodore James Family Trust
Bought by
Lopez Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,986
Outstanding Balance
$103,703
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
James Theodore ***
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
James Theodore
Bought by
James Theodore and The Theodore James Family Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Kenneth | $100 | Estate Title | |
| Lopez Kenneth | $100 | Estate Title | |
| James Theodore *** | $100 | -- | |
| James Theodore | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Kenneth | $105,986 | |
| Closed | Lopez Kenneth | $105,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,944 | $159,985 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,938 | $134,964 | $58,550 | $76,414 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $132,219 | $58,550 | $73,669 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $113,689 | $48,792 | $64,897 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $115,209 | $48,022 | $67,187 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $77,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $70,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $657 | $66,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $648 | $65,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $39 | $17,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $36 | $17,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48 | $17,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48 | $17,511 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map