3 New Bedford St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,595 - $768,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3 New Bedford St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $684,399, approximately $636 per square foot. 3 New Bedford St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including KIPP Academy Boston Charter School, Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School, and Brooke Charter School Roslindale.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Julie L | $290,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormack Julie L | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Mccormack Julie L | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormack Julie L | $20,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $557,500 | $235,000 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $511,400 | $228,600 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $511,400 | $228,600 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $473,700 | $211,800 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $420,700 | $196,100 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $401,900 | $167,200 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $373,400 | $141,800 | $231,600 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $366,200 | $141,800 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $366,200 | $141,800 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $327,000 | $141,800 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $284,600 | $128,000 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $279,000 | $128,000 | $151,000 |
Map
- 46 Beacon St Unit PH7
- 46 Beacon St Unit 3
- 86 Milton Ave
- 704 Metropolitan Ave
- 1081 River St
- 6 Kinsale Ln
- 1110 River St
- 1099 River St Unit 3
- 18 Lexington Ave
- 700 Metropolitan Ave
- 256 Robbins St
- 34 Oak St Unit 205
- 34 Oak St Unit 102
- 34 Oak St Unit 103
- 34 Oak St Unit 101
- 15 Norman St
- 5 Adanac Rd
- 34 Brush Hill Ln
- 285 Fairmount Ave
- 755-759 Truman Pkwy
- 7 New Bedford St
- 131 Beacon St
- 121 Beacon St
- 119 Beacon St
- 139 Beacon St
- 15 New Bedford St
- 14 New Bedford St
- 117 Beacon St
- 117 Beacon St Unit 4
- 141 Beacon St Unit A3
- 136 Beacon St
- 138 Beacon St
- 20 New Bedford St
- 122 Beacon St
- 29 New Bedford St
- 888 Metropolitan Ave
- 7 Corcoran Cir
- 140 Beacon St
- 26 New Bedford St
- 120 Beacon St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.