T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tesley Canterbury
Bighorn Realty
(719) 429-5411
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $590,000
Log home/Cabin 6 miles from town on the Valley Floor. Master on the main level, 2nd bedroom is the loft. Full round Norwegian log style. Henniquin Creek runs through the property. Ley Sub.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bighorn Realty Brokerage Phone: (719) 429-5411 License #ER40022775 Listed on: 04/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson William L | $515,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mast Nevin | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Burst Curtis J | $300,500 | None Available | |
| Burst Curtis J | $3,000 | -- | |
| Burst Curtis | $6,700 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Sold | $515,000 | -12.6% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $37,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $40,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $40,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $26,210 | $2,600 | $23,610 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $26,210 | $2,600 | $23,610 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $23,880 | $2,600 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $23,880 | $2,600 | $21,280 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $19,040 | $3,090 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $19,043 | $3,089 | $15,954 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $20,460 | $3,420 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $256,970 | $42,900 | $214,070 |
| 2012 | $1,233 | $260,273 | $42,900 | $217,373 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tesley Canterbury
Bighorn Realty
(719) 429-5411
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jean Canterbury
Bighorn Realty
(719) 429-5410
14 Total Sales
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service
MLS Number: 2515419
APN: 0010101850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.