3 Nutcracker Ln Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $983,221 - $1,206,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Nutcracker Ln, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $1,130,555, approximately $861 per square foot. 3 Nutcracker Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Aliso Viejo Middle School, and Aliso Niguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Milius Gary and Helmeczi Jane
Bought by
The Milius Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Helmeczi Jane and Milius Gary
Bought by
Milius Gary and Helmeczi Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Helmeczi Jane and Walpin Jane H
Bought by
Helmeczi Jane and Milius Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Walpin Mark H
Bought by
Walpin Jane H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Milius Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Milius Gary | -- | -- | |
| Helmeczi Jane | -- | United Title Company | |
| Walpin Jane H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helmeczi Jane | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $333,677 | $142,212 | $191,465 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $327,135 | $139,424 | $187,711 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $320,721 | $136,690 | $184,031 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $314,433 | $134,010 | $180,423 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $308,268 | $131,382 | $176,886 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $305,108 | $130,035 | $175,073 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $299,126 | $127,485 | $171,641 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $293,261 | $124,985 | $168,276 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $287,511 | $122,534 | $164,977 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $281,874 | $120,131 | $161,743 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $277,640 | $118,326 | $159,314 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $272,202 | $116,008 | $156,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map