3 Oak Ln Unit Ground Secaucus, NJ 07094
Estimated Value: $985,645 - $1,104,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
3,709
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Oak Ln Unit Ground, Secaucus, NJ 07094 and is currently estimated at $1,050,411, approximately $283 per square foot. 3 Oak Ln Unit Ground is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Secaucus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Hottendorf Stephanie and Rodriguez Michele
Bought by
Rodriguez Michele and Hottendorf Joseph William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Botros Sami
Bought by
Hottendorf Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Prezioso Nicholas and Prezioso Karen
Bought by
Botros Sami
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Polehenky Walter Victor and Polehenky Mary Ellen
Bought by
Prezioso Nicholas and Prezioso Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hottendorf Stephanie | $600,000 | Multiple | |
| Botros Sami | $325,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Prezioso Nicholas | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Botros Sami | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,433 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $11,089 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $11,089 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $10,514 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $10,533 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $10,438 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $10,371 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $10,086 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $10,098 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $10,357 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2015 | $10,343 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
| 2014 | $10,522 | $279,400 | $88,000 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map