Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Shenk
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 870-9260
54 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $577,000
Living space is over 1,900 square feet. Peaceful views from all sides. Main level has 6 rooms, including Master Bedroom with full Bath and 2 more Bedrooms. Living Room has bay window and fireplace. Media Room adjacent to Kitchen/Dining Room. Kitchen has recent Corian countertops/sink. All kitchen appliances are stainless steel (less than 5 years old) and convey. Basement-level heated Family Room with wood/pellet stove hookup and wet bar leading to 14'x18' composite deck and 3-season enclosed porch. Walk-out level has 4th Bedroom/Office and 1/2 Bath, Laundry Room and 1-car Garage. Extra storage in 16x12 Utility Room on basement level and 16x12 Reeds Ferry shed installed in 2012. Recent improvements include a new roof/repointed chimney (Summer 2013). Carpeting in Bedrooms replaced in 2011. Passed Title V in 9/2010. Pumped each year since then (have records). Commuter Rail to Boston coming to Westminster in 2014
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty North Central Listed on: 09/03/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1983
Lot Details
1.01 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Richard | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Faiola Georgieanna | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Rossi Craig | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Faiola Georgieanna | -- | -- | |
| Faiola Anthony | $231,000 | -- | |
| Faiola Anthony | $231,000 | -- | |
| Faiola Anthony | $231,000 | -- | |
| Faiola Georgieanna | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faiola Georgieanna | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Craig | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Faiola Anthony | $219,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Sold | $231,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2013 11/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Off Market | $231,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2013 10/04/13 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $409,800 | $121,700 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $394,000 | $121,700 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $364,700 | $112,500 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $304,900 | $97,800 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $284,200 | $86,400 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $265,200 | $78,400 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $251,600 | $64,800 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $240,300 | $64,800 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $240,300 | $64,800 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $229,500 | $54,000 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $218,500 | $54,000 | $164,500 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $204,100 | $54,000 | $150,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Shenk
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 870-9260
54 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Caryn Gorczynski
Center Home Team
(617) 240-6442
87 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71577288
APN: WMIN-000107-000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.