8 Old County Rd Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Old County Rd, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $510,777, approximately $271 per square foot. 8 Old County Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1981
Bought by
Landry Michael G and Landry Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Michael G | $27,000 | |
| Open | Landry Michael G | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $424,300 | $120,600 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $407,800 | $120,600 | $287,200 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $302,900 | $110,900 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $247,900 | $96,500 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $230,000 | $85,600 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $213,800 | $77,700 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $200,300 | $64,200 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $190,200 | $64,200 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $190,200 | $64,200 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $179,400 | $53,400 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $174,200 | $53,400 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $174,200 | $53,400 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map