3 Orchard Cir Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Orchard Cir, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $595,096, approximately $359 per square foot. 3 Orchard Cir is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Jardis Glen T and Jardis Mary A
Bought by
Jardis Glen and Jardis Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardis Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,269 | $494,100 | $256,500 | $237,600 |
| 2024 | $8,790 | $494,100 | $256,500 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $8,390 | $313,300 | $150,900 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $7,754 | $313,300 | $150,900 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $7,522 | $313,300 | $150,900 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $7,673 | $313,300 | $150,900 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $7,290 | $313,300 | $150,900 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $7,530 | $273,800 | $111,000 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $7,330 | $273,800 | $111,000 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $273,800 | $111,000 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $6,993 | $273,800 | $111,000 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $7,167 | $275,000 | $111,000 | $164,000 |
| 2013 | $7,158 | $275,000 | $111,000 | $164,000 |
| 2011 | $6,952 | $275,000 | $111,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map