3 Pal Ct Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pal Ct, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $1,033,778, approximately $311 per square foot. 3 Pal Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Ward Christena
Bought by
Ward Christena M and Ward Myra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Ward Christena M
Bought by
Ward Christena M and Ward Myra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Volkmann Alfred A and Volkmann Laurine T
Bought by
Ward Christena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,920
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Shoreham Estates Inc
Bought by
Volkmann Alfred A and Volkmann Laurine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |