3 Partridge Ln Wakefield, MA 01880
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Partridge Ln, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,237,690, approximately $494 per square foot. 3 Partridge Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Pablo Bella Rt and Dibenedetto
Bought by
Lorenzo Dibenedetto Ret and Dibenedetto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Dibenedetto Lorenze and Dibenedetto Maria
Bought by
Pablo Bella Rt and Dibenedetto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Dibenedetto Lorenzo and Dibenedetto Maria
Bought by
Dibenedetto Tr Lorenzo and Dibenedetto Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Dibenedetto Lorenzo and Dibenedetto Maria
Bought by
Dibenedetto Tr Lorenzo and Dibenedetto Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,700
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Dibenedetto Lorenzo and Dibenedetto Marie T
Bought by
Dibenedetto Tr Lorenzo and Dibenedetto Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Centofanti Luigi A and Centofanti Diane T
Bought by
Dibendetto Lorenzo and Dibendetto Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Lb Getty Corp
Bought by
Centofanti Luigi A and Centofanti Diane T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Dibenedetto Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Pablo Bella Rt | -- | -- | |
| Dibenedetto Lorenze | -- | -- | |
| Dibenedetto Tr Lorenzo | -- | -- | |
| Dibenedetto Lorenzo | -- | -- | |
| Dibenedetto Tr Lorenzo | -- | -- | |
| Dibenedetto Lorenzo | -- | -- | |
| Pablo Bella Rt | -- | -- | |
| Dibenedetto Tr Lorenzo | -- | -- | |
| Dibenedetto Lorenzo | -- | -- | |
| Dibendetto Lorenzo | $460,000 | -- | |
| Centofanti Luigi A | $308,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dibenedetto Lorenze | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibenedetto Lorenzo | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibenedetto Lorenzo | $348,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibenedetto Lorenzo | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Centofanti Luigi A | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,793 | $1,039,000 | $388,100 | $650,900 |
| 2024 | $11,484 | $1,020,800 | $381,300 | $639,500 |
| 2023 | $11,547 | $984,400 | $367,700 | $616,700 |
| 2022 | $11,230 | $911,500 | $340,400 | $571,100 |
| 2021 | $10,497 | $824,600 | $288,400 | $536,200 |
| 2020 | $9,995 | $782,700 | $273,800 | $508,900 |
| 2019 | $9,415 | $733,800 | $256,700 | $477,100 |
| 2018 | $9,140 | $705,800 | $246,900 | $458,900 |
| 2017 | $9,105 | $698,800 | $244,400 | $454,400 |
| 2016 | $8,546 | $633,500 | $233,700 | $399,800 |
| 2015 | $8,056 | $597,600 | $220,400 | $377,200 |
| 2014 | $7,637 | $597,600 | $220,400 | $377,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map