3 Paulson Ct San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,628,000 - $2,354,404
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Paulson Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,885,351, approximately $692 per square foot. 3 Paulson Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $177,796 | $36,936 | $140,860 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $170,894 | $35,502 | $135,392 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $167,544 | $34,806 | $132,738 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $164,260 | $34,124 | $130,136 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $162,577 | $33,775 | $128,802 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $159,390 | $33,113 | $126,277 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $156,265 | $32,464 | $123,801 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $153,202 | $31,828 | $121,374 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $150,199 | $31,204 | $118,995 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $147,944 | $30,736 | $117,208 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $145,047 | $30,134 | $114,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map