3 Pearl Ct Unit 13 Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $414,923 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pearl Ct Unit 13, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $447,481, approximately $263 per square foot. 3 Pearl Ct Unit 13 is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Macwade Mary M
Bought by
Musulin Rade J and Musulin Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,016
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$329,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Macwade Mary M
Bought by
Musulin Rade J and Musulin Michele M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musulin Rade J | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Musulin Rade J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musulin Rade J | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $323,940 | $75,000 | $248,940 |
| 2024 | $1,855 | $323,940 | $75,000 | $248,940 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $323,940 | $75,000 | $248,940 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $204,290 | $35,000 | $169,290 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $204,290 | $35,000 | $169,290 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $204,290 | $35,000 | $169,290 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $204,290 | $35,000 | $169,290 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $193,570 | $32,000 | $161,570 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $193,570 | $32,000 | $161,570 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $193,570 | $32,000 | $161,570 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $166,270 | $30,000 | $136,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,270 | $30,000 | $136,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map