5 Pearl Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $439,851 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pearl Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $471,963, approximately $264 per square foot. 5 Pearl Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Lagrow Ronald Edgar
Bought by
Bobango David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Lagrow Ronald E and Lagrow Marlene J
Bought by
Lagrow Ronald Edgar and Lagrow Marlene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobango David | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Lagrow Ronald Edgar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bobango David | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $354,420 | $75,000 | $279,420 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $354,420 | $75,000 | $279,420 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $354,420 | $75,000 | $279,420 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $224,300 | $35,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $224,300 | $35,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $224,300 | $35,000 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $224,300 | $35,000 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $214,260 | $32,000 | $182,260 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $214,260 | $32,000 | $182,260 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $214,260 | $32,000 | $182,260 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $195,640 | $30,000 | $165,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,640 | $30,000 | $165,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map