3 Pebblepath Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pebblepath, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,421,021, approximately $904 per square foot. 3 Pebblepath is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Ludwig David B and Ludwig Deborah L
Bought by
Ludwig David B and Ludwig Deborah L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig David B | -- | None Available | |
| Ludwig David B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $382,415 | $212,472 | $169,943 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $374,917 | $208,306 | $166,611 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $367,566 | $204,221 | $163,345 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $360,359 | $200,216 | $160,143 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $353,294 | $196,291 | $157,003 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $349,672 | $194,278 | $155,394 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $342,816 | $190,468 | $152,348 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $336,095 | $186,734 | $149,361 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $329,505 | $183,072 | $146,433 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $323,045 | $179,483 | $143,562 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $318,193 | $176,787 | $141,406 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $311,961 | $173,324 | $138,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map