NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $419,645

3 Beds
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $400,000 $416 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,437 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Corner Lot
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA
  • Shops

About This Home

As of June 2025

Adorable 3 bedroom 1 bath Conventional style home close to highway and shopping. This home has been meticulously maintained and has had many updates in the last few years to include: All Renewal by Andersen windows with Levolor shades 2017, fresh paint 2017-18, furnace 10/24, vinyl flooring throughout except living room which has wall to wall carpet 2017-18, Bath remodel 2017-18, hot water tank 2017. MassSave went through the house just last year. Bright dining area with step down to kitchen. All rooms have new ceiling fans. On-street permitted parking right in front of the property which is completely fenced in. This is a must see for sure!! Showings start immediately

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Lyons

Blue Point Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Smith

Century 21 North East

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,714

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • On-Street Parking
  • Open Parking

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Lowell High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3188134

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,714

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other (See Remarks)
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Buyer Agency Type: %
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl, Dining Area
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Exterior Access, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Cable Hookup
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 962
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 588
  • Living Area: 962
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN7016
  • MAIN SO: AN4339

• Parking Features: On Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Steam
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3188134
  • Zoning: Res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3714

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Joanne Smith
Century 21 North East
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$393,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,839
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Young Rose M and Hagerty Rose M
Bought by
Sutton William and Sutton Elaine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Hagerty Rose M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Geary Thomas F and Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Citicorp Mtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ly Thanh $400,000 --
Ly Thanh $400,000 --
Sutton William $118,000 --
Sutton William $118,000 --
Hagerty Rose M $35,100 --
Hagerty Rose M $35,100 --
Citicorp Mtg Inc $98,986 --
Citicorp Mtg Inc $98,986 --
Geory Thomas F $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Geory Thomas F $115,300
Previous Owner Geory Thomas F $112,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $400,000 0.0% $416 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $416 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,713 $323,400 $109,400 $214,000
2024 $3,622 $304,100 $102,300 $201,800
2023 $3,409 $274,500 $88,900 $185,600
2022 $3,018 $237,800 $80,900 $156,900
2021 $2,906 $215,900 $70,300 $145,600
2020 $2,741 $205,200 $66,900 $138,300
2019 $2,456 $174,900 $61,900 $113,000
2018 $2,402 $166,900 $59,000 $107,900
2017 $2,354 $157,800 $53,600 $104,200
2016 $2,156 $142,200 $46,800 $95,400
2015 $2,091 $135,100 $46,800 $88,300
2013 $1,971 $131,300 $52,300 $79,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73371688

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LOWE-000167-004580-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.