3 Pequot Path Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $492,225
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pequot Path, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $424,806, approximately $347 per square foot. 3 Pequot Path is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Anthony Richard and Nuzzo Calladio
Bought by
Curolo 2Nd Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Hopewett Rlty Llc
Bought by
Rosario Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Drj Builders Inc
Bought by
Nuzzo Jennifer and Nuzzo Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curolo 2Nd Richard | $302,000 | -- | |
| Curolo 2Nd Richard | $302,000 | -- | |
| Rosario Lillian | $140,000 | -- | |
| Rosario Lillian | $140,000 | -- | |
| Nuzzo Jennifer | $20,212 | -- | |
| Nuzzo Jennifer L | $20,212 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuzzo Jennifer L | $234,170 | |
| Closed | Nuzzo Jennifer L | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,056 | $280,320 | $116,030 | $164,290 |
| 2024 | $7,560 | $280,320 | $116,030 | $164,290 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $280,320 | $116,030 | $164,290 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $214,100 | $109,730 | $104,370 |
| 2021 | $7,419 | $214,100 | $109,730 | $104,370 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $214,100 | $109,730 | $104,370 |
| 2019 | $7,444 | $214,100 | $109,730 | $104,370 |
| 2018 | $7,331 | $214,100 | $109,730 | $104,370 |
| 2017 | $7,551 | $222,940 | $130,910 | $92,030 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $222,940 | $130,910 | $92,030 |
| 2015 | $7,373 | $222,940 | $130,910 | $92,030 |
| 2014 | $7,426 | $222,940 | $130,910 | $92,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map