3 Petrie Dr High View, WV 26808
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Petrie Dr, High View, WV 26808 and is currently estimated at $303,942, approximately $276 per square foot. 3 Petrie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Baker Daniel F
Bought by
Reynolds Jill S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Jill S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $96,900 | $34,440 | $62,460 |
| 2024 | $784 | $90,240 | $31,260 | $58,980 |
| 2023 | $768 | $88,140 | $29,160 | $58,980 |
| 2022 | $752 | $85,980 | $27,000 | $58,980 |
| 2021 | $754 | $84,240 | $27,000 | $57,240 |
| 2020 | $603 | $85,080 | $27,000 | $58,080 |
| 2019 | $607 | $84,120 | $25,920 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $612 | $84,840 | $25,920 | $58,920 |
| 2017 | $622 | $86,280 | $27,000 | $59,280 |
| 2016 | $620 | $86,940 | $27,000 | $59,940 |
| 2015 | $603 | $85,200 | $25,920 | $59,280 |
| 2014 | $593 | $85,200 | $25,920 | $59,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map