$1,910,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,025 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$475 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

40 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Country Club
  • Garage Cooled
  • Frank S Lamping Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Fitness Center
  • Heated In Ground Pool

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fabulous Las Vegas Strip & mountain views are the focal point of this premium oversized 1/3 acre elevated lot in Guard Gated Anthem Country Club Golf & Tennis Community! Gated courtyard entry, 1 story, Pembroke model has an open concept great room with entertainer’s dream kitchen features modern, sleek white cabinetry, new GE cafe appliances & walk-in pantry! Primary bedroom sitting area has Strip view, heated floors, spa-inspired bath with heated floors, new vanity granite & custom walk-in closet. Den/office built-ins, beach entry pool & raised waterfall spa, firepit, granite island BBQ & amazing views! 3 1/2 car garage with storage. New front door with sidelights. Updated kid's play station. Enjoy life in this luxury community in the foothills of Henderson. Optional membership at this super active club has amazing amenities. Golf, tennis, pickle ball, resort style pool & spa, fitness center & classes, pool cafe, social calendar, clubhouse dining rooms & full Strip views!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Carver

BHHS Nevada Properties Brokerage Phone: (702) 436-3615 License #BS.0039338 Listed on: 01/27/2026

BHHS Nevada Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Anter

Boeckle & Co. License #S.0058194

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,244

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $386 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common areas, recreation facilities, reserve fund, security, taxes
  • Anthem Country Club Association, Phone Number (702) 614-1992
  • Built by Pulte
  • Anthem Cntry Club Parcel 43 Subdivision, Pembroke Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,244

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$386 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Anthem Cntry Club Parcel 43
  • Directions: From 215, S on Eastern, Veer Left on Anthem Pkwy, Left into Anthem Country Club Guard Gate. Through Anthem CC Guard Gate, Right on Anthem Club Dr, Right into East Laurel Green on Chalet Hills Terr, Right on Chenal Pass, Right on Pine Hollow. Park on Non-Sidewalk Side Only!
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 436-3615
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Outdoor Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Multiple Water Heaters, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Glass Doors, Great Room, Primary Bedroom, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Skylights, Window Treatments, Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 4025.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, No Rear Neighbors, Rocks, Sprinklers Timer
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Waterfall, Association, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Topography: Mountainous
  • View: City, Mountain(s), Strip View
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Courtyard, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Air Conditioned Garage, Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Finished Garage, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Shelves, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Security: Prewired, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Refrigerated, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Country Club, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Jogging Path, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1157.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Anthem Country Club
  • Phone: 702-614-1992
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security, Taxes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lamping, Frank,Lamping, Frank
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10244.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$2,075,000
Sold Price
$1,910,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$165,000
-7.95%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
111.85%
Original Mortgage
$2,325,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,136,529
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$77,620

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Mo Tianquan
Bought by
Cao Jing

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
List Price
$1,249,000
Sold Price
$1,215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-2.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2014
Sold by
Maury Family Trust
Bought by
Estateview Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Maury Jean Philippe and Maury Celine
Bought by
Maury Celine M and Maury Jean Philippe G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2012
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold Price
$4,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Maury Celine M and Maury Jean Philippe G
Bought by
Alecla Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Zimmer John T and Zimmer Jeanette A
Bought by
Maury Jean Philippe G and Maury Celine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Terravita Home Construction Co
Bought by
Zimmer John T and Zimmer Jeanette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $1,910,000 Lawyers Title
Bargain Sale Deed -- Stewart Title
Bargain Sale Deed $1,215,000 Equity Title Of Nevada
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed -- Chicago Title Las Vegas
Bargain Sale Deed -- Chicago Title Las Vegas
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $900,000 Fidelity National Title
Bargain Sale Deed $785,459 Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,325,000 Construction
Previous Owner $515,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $630,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $628,350 Unknown
Closed $78,500 No Value Available
Closed $200,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $1,910,000 -8.0% $475 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $2,075,000 +70.8% $516 / Sq Ft
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Sold $1,215,000 -2.7% $302 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2019 11/18/19 For Sale $1,249,000 0.0% $310 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Rented $3,950 -1.3% --
07/11/2015 07/11/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Rent $4,000 +1.3% --
12/01/2013 12/01/13 Rented $3,950 0.0% --
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Rent $3,950 -7.1% --
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Rented $4,250 +1.2% --
04/25/2012 04/25/12 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2012 02/07/12 For Rent $4,200 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,247 $468,683 $192,150 $276,533
2025 $9,949 $465,233 $183,750 $281,483
2024 $9,659 $465,233 $183,750 $281,483
2023 $9,659 $438,261 $168,000 $270,261
2022 $9,378 $398,056 $150,500 $247,556
2021 $9,105 $351,932 $117,250 $234,682
2020 $8,837 $340,579 $108,150 $232,429
2019 $8,580 $331,948 $103,250 $228,698
2018 $8,187 $317,172 $96,250 $220,922
2017 $8,904 $307,014 $84,000 $223,014
2016 $7,659 $293,253 $66,500 $226,753
2015 $7,642 $264,354 $66,500 $197,854
2014 $7,405 $248,042 $49,000 $199,042

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2750510

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 190-08-316-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.