3 Pine Ridge Dr Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $373,249 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Pine Ridge Dr, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $422,312, approximately $226 per square foot. 3 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Sweet Kristan A
Bought by
Alley Alexandra Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$131,916
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$290,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Phillip Jack
Bought by
Sweet Kristan Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$131,916
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$290,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Brooks Richard and Brooks Donna S
Bought by
Aaron Jack P and Aaron Kristan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1982
Bought by
Brooks Richard and Brooks Don
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alley Alexandra Aaron | $207,000 | -- | |
| Sweet Kristan Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Aaron Jack P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alley Alexandra Aaron | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aaron Jack P | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $144,497 | $32,000 | $112,497 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $152,208 | $32,000 | $120,208 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $135,418 | $22,000 | $113,418 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $117,377 | $22,000 | $95,377 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $93,479 | $16,000 | $77,479 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $93,479 | $16,000 | $77,479 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $82,043 | $12,000 | $70,043 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $78,734 | $12,000 | $66,734 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $78,734 | $12,000 | $66,734 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $78,734 | $12,000 | $66,734 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $71,595 | $12,000 | $59,595 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $71,595 | $12,000 | $59,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map