Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Landis
Bolst, Inc.
(404) 689-4408
921 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $497,000
Exceptional Home designed for Entertaining on a Large Lot! Conveniently located just Minutes away from Downtown Newnan, Newnan Country Club, and Ashley Park, this home offers a Flowing Floorplan filled with Natural Light. A Covered, Rocking Chair Front Porch welcomes you inside. Flanking the Foyer Entrance are a Formal Living Room and Formal Dining Room. Stunning Hardwood Floors seamlessly lead you into the Family Room, complete with a cozy Fireplace, Built-In Shelving, and access to the Rear Screened Porch. The Kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting Tile Backsplash, Granite Countertops, a Central Island with a Breakfast Bar, and a bright Breakfast Room. A convenient Half Bathroom completes the main level. Upstairs, retreat to the Spacious Owner's Suite, which boasts a Custom Walk-In Closet and a Private Ensuite Bathroom with Dual Vanities, a Soaking Tub, and a Separate Tiled Shower. Three Additional Bedrooms share a well-appointed Hall Bathroom. The Full Finished Basement offers endless possibilities with a Full Kitchen, Bathroom, Laundry Hookups, and several Bonus Rooms, perfect for an In-Law Suite or Recreational Space. A New Roof welcomes you home! Outside, discover a true oasis with a Large Backyard with a Screened Porch, expansive Rear Deck, Gazebo, and Firepit, ideal for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. With its Prime Location MINUTES to the Newnan Country Club with a Golf Course, Tennis Courts, Pickleball Courts, Pools, and Restaurants. Easy Highway Access ensures you're close to whatever you need!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Abigail Lee Hite | $449,900 | -- | |
| Erwin Corey Taylor | $290,000 | -- | |
| Macnabb Michele N | -- | -- | |
| Macnabb Michele N | -- | -- | |
| Ney Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Macnabb George M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Abigail Lee Hite | $426,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin Corey Taylor | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macnabb Michele N | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ney Patricia | $147,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $449,900 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -3.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $144,552 | $32,000 | $112,552 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $147,294 | $32,000 | $115,294 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $139,566 | $22,000 | $117,566 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $120,384 | $22,000 | $98,384 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $102,566 | $16,000 | $86,566 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $102,566 | $16,000 | $86,566 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $105,494 | $12,000 | $93,494 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $97,622 | $12,000 | $85,622 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $97,622 | $12,000 | $85,622 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $97,622 | $12,000 | $85,622 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $88,448 | $12,000 | $76,448 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $88,448 | $12,000 | $76,448 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Landis
Bolst, Inc.
(404) 689-4408
921 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ashton Ernst
Bolst, Inc.
(770) 298-1013
689 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Robin Anderson
Keller Williams Realty Cityside
(404) 202-1782
96 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10266441
APN: 072-A-001A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.