Estimated Value: $335,835 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Portland Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $358,278, approximately $390 per square foot. 3 Portland Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Rogers Cynthia A
Bought by
Rogers Cynthia A and Rogers Angelena B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Cynthia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $278,000 | $153,600 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $309,100 | $153,600 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $194,600 | $59,700 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $194,600 | $59,700 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $175,400 | $59,700 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $175,400 | $59,700 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $175,400 | $59,700 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $175,400 | $59,700 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $156,800 | $93,800 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $156,800 | $93,800 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $101,500 | $38,500 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $101,500 | $38,500 | $63,000 |
| 2012 | $1,608 | $101,481 | $38,500 | $62,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map