Estimated Value: $164,000 - $230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Postal Ave, Afton, NY 13730 and is currently estimated at $196,047, approximately $90 per square foot. 3 Postal Ave is a home with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School and Afton Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Pettit Martin A and Vervalin Rachele A
Bought by
Pettit Martin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Lipp George B
Bought by
Utter Jeffrey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Martin A | -- | None Available | |
| Utter Jeffrey T | $74,000 | Carl A Griffith |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $5,268 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $9,500 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map