3 Primrose Ln Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $137,926 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Primrose Ln, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $158,982, approximately $143 per square foot. 3 Primrose Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Illini Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Diego Wendy M San
Bought by
Diego Wendy M San
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Wendy M San | -- | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,267 | $39,723 | $4,244 | $35,479 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $35,147 | $3,755 | $31,392 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $31,936 | $3,680 | $28,256 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $30,312 | $3,493 | $26,819 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $28,713 | $3,309 | $25,404 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $28,713 | $3,309 | $25,404 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $29,074 | $3,539 | $25,535 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $27,894 | $3,395 | $24,499 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $27,264 | $3,318 | $23,946 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $31,583 | $5,734 | $25,849 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $32,165 | $5,840 | $26,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map